Memorials & Honorariums

Donations to the library may be made in the memory of or honor of a particular individual. To place a memorial or honorarium, contact the library with the following information:

  • the name of the person whom you would like to honor,
  • the amount you would like to give,
  • your contact information, and
  • the contact information of anyone you’d like to have informed of the donation (for example, family members of the deceased or honored person).

All proceeds directly benefit the library. If you donate $25 or more, a book may be purchased in memory or honor of the individual and we will place a bookplate inside with the person’s name. You are welcome to recommend a particular topic for the book.

2017 Memorials & Honorariums

IN MEMORY OF

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette Balling

Dr. Gertrude Blumenschien

Dr. Margaret Anne Carver

Marcy Coburn

Marcy Coburn

Gregg Stuart Frank

Daniel & Dolores Lukotch

Mr & Mrs. Daniel Lukotch

Yvonne Packroni

Mary Peretti

Carole Vignali

DONOR

Eddie & Linda Evans

Lynn Dairy Queen, Inc.

Saundra Faris

Carol & John Hankins

Tom & Francisca Balling

Joe & Barbara S. George

Joe & Barbara S. George

James Coburn and Ralph & Mary Klink

James Coburn and  Ralph & Mary Klink

Family of Gregg Stuart Frank

Karen Martin & Family

Donna L. Kowalsky & Kara

The Uniontown College Club

Mary Ann Markusic

Eddie & Linda Evans

IN MEMORY OF

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Jeannette J. Balling

Judith Bellock

Dr. Gertrude Blumenschein

Dr. Florencio Cardenas

Dr. Floyd Cardenas

Marcy Coburn

Linda (Denney) Cordaro

Frances DeFrank

Marling “Buck” Edenfield

Marling “Buck” Edenfield

Marling “Buck” Edenfield

Marling “Buck” Edenfield

Marling “Buck” Edenfield

Marling “Buck” Edenfield

Marling “Buck” Edenfield

Richard Hackney

Lorrie Kamensky

Daniel J. Radman

George Rigg

George Rigg

George Rigg

George Rigg

George Rigg

Dr. Albert N. Skomra

Michael T. Stoyko

Adele Wendler

DONOR

Larry, Stephanie, Suzanne, Larry, & Lee Franty

The Board of the Uniontown Public Library

The Staff of the Uniontown Public Library

Christy Fusco

Dr. & Mrs. Mallard T. George

Mr. & Mrs. Shawn Clemmer

McMillen Engineering

Highlands Hospital Administration

Stephanie & Sam Denney

The Chandler & Hornick families

Autumn Kellar

George R. Smalley Co., Inc.

David A. Ballling

Ms. Donna Chico

Dorothy Peck and Drs. Kevin & Hillary Peck

Joe & Colleen Zielinsky

Sprowls Insurance Group

Mary & Ken Allison

Teresa Jones

The Biacchi Family

John & Diane Carom

Rush & Don Miller

Bill & Linda Smith

Paulette, Charlie & Chris Marcinko

Robert C. Balling

Carey & Suzanne McMonagle

Dr. & Mrs. Joe T. Ruby

The Boyle Family

Christopher & Terry Cluss

Jean & Evan Braun

Linda Jennings

Stephanie & Sam Denney

Mary Ann Carbonara & Chuck Valentic

Elaine Agostini & Family

James Coburn & Ralph & Mary Klink

Stephanie & Sam Denney

Ashley Shoaf

Harry Fee

Carol Ostrosky

William Radcliff

Mary Mitchell

Suzanne Al-Kabariti

Rick Homistek

Sam & Stephanie Denny

Tom & Mary Ellen Gearing

Eleanor C. Ulmer

Stephanie & Sam Denney

Shirley Gearing

Jane & Bill Watts

Friends of the Library

R.B. Mechling Jr.

Patricia Americo

Linda Jenning

Gerome Employees

Geraldine M. Dawson

IN MEMORY OF

Thomas Black

Linda Cordaro

James Francis Gismondi Jr.

Alexander Konick

JoAnn Kreutzer

Dolores Rhodes

George S. Rigg

George S. Rigg

George S. Rigg

George S. Rigg

George S. Rigg

George S. Rigg

George S. Rigg

George S. Rigg

George S. Rigg

George S. Rigg

George S. Rigg

George S. Rigg

George S. Rigg

George S. Rigg

Erma Vansickle

DONOR

Tom & Pam Seighman

Trudy Koury

Stephanie Bartos Graves

Adele Packrone

Jerry & Judy Meadows

Paul Tretinik Family

Christy Fusco

Board & Staff of the Uniontown Public Library

John & Luann Gorley

Dorothy & Harry Isabel

Joan G. Goodman

J. William Rittenhouse

Robin Semans

Charles & Eleanor Curry

Joan Steratore

Jane Clark

Morris Ostroff

Nancy & Don Stone

Mr & Mrs. James Ulmer

Cindy & Gary Cicconi

Rose Leonard

IN MEMORY OF

Marcy Coburn

Martha Jane Crane

Tiffany Fleet

Betty Kelley

Gabrielle Nicklow

Gabrielle Nicklow

Dolores Rhodes

Olive Semans

Harry Whyel

Harry Whyel

Harry Whyel

Harry Whyel

Francis Zorichak

DONOR

James Coburn and Ralph & Mary Klink

The Breakfast Club

The Staff of the Uniontown Public Library

James & Donna Stanton

Jeffrey, Jarilyn & Jeremiah Calloway

Nick & Dana Diakunik

DAR Colonel Andrew Lynn Chapter

William R. Shultz

Mary Ann Schmunk

Linda Cesarino

Thomas Stone

Sydney Smith

Tim & Karen Martin

IN MEMORY OF

Dr. Gertrude Blumenschein

Dr. Gertrude Blumenschein

Dorothy Bobick

Linda Cordaro

Linda Cordaro

Linda Cordaro

Linda Cordaro

Dolores DiMarco

Rose Fowler

Angelo Giachetti

Patricia Haase

Chickee Hinchliffe

Laura Horwath

Brian Lind Jr.

Samuel Patricelli Jr.

Lou Reposkey

Dolores Rhodes

Robert Rohaley

Nancy Gorley Rossi

Kenneth Rozzell

Carole Vignali

Harry Whyel

Harry Whyel

Harry Whyel

Harry Whyel

Harry Whyel

Harry Whyel

Harry Whyel

Harry Whyel

Harry Whyel

DONOR

Donna Kowalsky

Maria Litman

Hawk & Karen Martin

James Balling

Corinne Purcell

Robin Semans

Nancy & Don Stone

Larry & Stephanie Franty

Elaine Milan

Faculty & Staff at R.W. Clark School

Mr. Morris Ostroff

Mr. & Mrs. James Ulmer

Sam & Patty Franks

Mary Ann Markusic

Greater Uniontown Joint Sewage

Mary Ann Kocan

Mr. & Mrs. James Ulmer

Keisterville Friends

Robin Semans

Hawk & Karen Martin

James Balling

Mr. & Mrs. James Ulmer

Ginny Glass

Kim Robatin

James Balling

Dr. & Mrs. Joe T. Ruby

Darlene Fronk & Carole King

Joseph P. Tassone

Linda Kolosky

John & Elsie Ruby

IN MEMORY OF

Dorothy Cappelli

Dolores DiMarco

Louis Reposkey

Dolores Rhodes

John J. Richey

Margaret & Glenn Rishel

Mary Margaret Suchevits

Paul Swenglish Jr.

Harry Whyel

Harry Whyel

Harry Whyel

Harry Whyel

Harry Whyel

Harry Whyel

Harry Whyel

Marie L. Zurick

DONOR

Mary Ann Markusic

Grace A. Hostetler

Mary Ann Carbonara

Lesley Beeler

Rose Ann & Harry Joseph

Kate Cavalcante

Kate Cavalcante

Faculty & Staff of R.W. Clark School

Kelley Fullem

Lawren Dunn

Robin Semans

Board & Staff of Uniontown Public Library

Charles & Eleanor Curry

Robert A. Gaither Family

Nancy & Don Stone

Mr. Morris Ostroff

2016 Memorials & Honorariums

IN MEMORY OF

Judith Bellock

Judith Bellock

Marcy Coburn

Dolores DiMarco

Dolores DiMarco

Dolores DiMarco

Cheryl S. Homistek

Dolores Rhodes

Dolores Rhodes

Dolores Rhodes

Dolores Rhodes

Dolores Rhodes

Dolores Rhodes

Dolores Rhodes

Charmaine Sampson

Lois & Susan Steele

DONOR

Yvonne Packroni

Christy Fusco

James Coburn and Ralph & Mary Klink

Rush & Don Miller

Sherry Maher

Larry & Stephanie Franty

Rick Homistek

Christy Fusco

Board & Staff of the Uniontown Library

Virginia Glass

Robin Semans

Tami Buddemeyer

Theresa & Stephen Petruska

Dr. Fred Ciarochi

Board & Staff of the Uniontown Library

Jack Steele

IN MEMORY OF

Dorothy Abram

Geraldine Anderson

Cecil Chambers

Marling Edenfield

Gwendolyn Farmer

Gwendolyn Farmer

May W. Heney

Kevin Johnson

Steve Karoffa

John Kazarick

Thomas Locke

Marge Rohlf

Rona Sparks

Paul Sprowls

Irma Trent

DONOR

Dennis P. Tihansky

Jim & Janet Deem

Leda Gismondi

Mary Ann Carbonara & Charles Valentic

Debbie Teets

Elaine Milan

Ellen Curley

Jerry & Judy Meadows

Stephen Petruska

Abby Martin & Family

James & Eleanor Ulmer

Marie Litman

Barb Chury

James & Eleanor Ulmer

Joanne D. Young

IN MEMORY OF

Norman Browell

Sara Ferguson Bryson

Felecia Marie Caromano

Marcy Coburn

Marianne Crossley

Helen Guman

Jacquelyn “Chickee” Hinchliffe

William G. Holloman II

John R. Robinson

Mary Ann Tesauro

Clifford E. Victor

DONOR

Carol & John Hankins

Jane & Doug Flesher

Morris Ostroff

James Coburn III & Ralph & Mary Klink

G.C. Crossley

Tom & Mary Ellen Gearing

The Charles Curry Family

Mr. & Mrs. Charles Holloman

Mr. & Mrs. Gary Cicconi

Pat, Bob & Marcus Mayllen

Jane & Doug Flesher

IN MEMORY OF

Robert  Barber Sr.

Katherine Belfer

Charles Coburn

Mary Fetko

Millicent B. Gabriel

Hope Galderisi

Stephen Haky

Stephen Haky

Jacquelyn Hinchcliffe

Jacquelyn Hinchcliffe

Charles R. Marcinko

Lillian Myers

Doris Rishel

Josh Rittenhouse

Irma Trent

Esther A. Watson

DONOR

Greater Uniontown Sewage Plant Authority

Uniontown College Club

Robin Semans

Mr. Morris Ostroff

Robin Semans

Nancy & Richard Yauger and Family

Tom & Nan Reilly

Trisha, Jason, and Luke Fabery

Larry & Stephanie Franty

Mr. & Mrs. Larry Zebley

Robin Semans

Rusty & Vicki Smalley

Keystone Fire Company

Robin Semans

Uniontown College Club

Bruce & Irene Dillow

IN MEMORY OF

Shirley Buehner

Shirley Buehner

Aileen Clay

Douglas Crilly

Cordelia G. Dorunda

Millicent Gabriel

Millicent Gabriel

Catherine Gibson

Dwain Monahan

Robert Rehanek

Joshua Rittenhouse

Adelaide Smorada

Tobias Graham Stern

Janet Todaro

DONOR

Jeff Collier

Gary & Cynthia Cicconi

Betty F. Rohlf

Elaine Milan

Jean Mullen and Sam & Margaret Laughery

Peggy Laughery

Wednesday Morning Card Club

Karen Merryman

Christy Fusco and Board & Staff of the Library

Areford Area Neighborhood Picnic Committee

Charles & Eleanor Cury

Tom & Mary Ellen Gearing

Michael & Renee Zajac

Tom & Mary Ellen Gearing

IN MEMORY OF

Marcy Coburn

Marcy Coburn

Stanley Machesky

Stanley Machesky

Marlene Myden

Marlene Myden

Marlene Myden

Marlene Myden

Marlene Myden

Marlene Myden

Marlene Myden

Marlene Myden

Theodore Sova

Kevin Staub

Shuno Lou Trincia

DONOR

James Coburn III and Ralph & Mary Klink

James Coburn III and Ralph & Mary Klink

Charles & Eleanor Curry

Dave & Ginny Harbst

Marshall Lunch Ladies

First Federal of Waynesburg

Wendy Myden

Jane Kish

Agnes Spooner

Shear Symmetry Hair Studio

Fayette Federal Employees Federal C.U.

Robin Semans

Joe & Ronda Risha and Family

Lee & Mary Lynn England

Joyce E. Hutchinson

IN MEMORY OF

William Bryson

Marjorie Gerome

Robert Lee Rehanek

Helen Smitley

Adelaide Smorada

Theodore Sova

Rev. Canon Joseph Sredzinski

DONOR

Jane & Douglas Flesher & Family

Henry Mark Gerome

Morris Ostroff

Ron & Charlanne Makarun

Mr. & Mrs. Bob Mayllen & Marcus

Charles & Joan Holloman

Sister Jolenta Sredzinski

IN MEMORY OF

Steve Andaloro

Steve Andaloro

Steve Andaloro

Joann Bontrager

Goldie Mae Clark

Goldie Mae Clark

Bernadette Coburn

Betty June Colbert

Dick Cramer

Beatrice Hartley

Beatrice Hartley

Beatrice Hartley

Eileen Kyle Miller

Helen Cahn Overdorff

Kevin Staub

Kevin Staub

Kevin Staub

Janet Todaro

Leona Vaselenak

DONOR

Tim & Karen Martin

Pete & Cheryl Stefancin

Larry & Mary Kay Zebley

Tom & Mary Ellen Gearing

Elaine Milan

Frank & Adele Congelio

Robin Semans

Christy Fusco

Supper Friends Group c/o Cheri Provance

Brice E. Hartley

M/M Thomas Campbell & M/M David Bradley Sr.

M/M Lance Campbell & Dorothy Rhodes

Jeff & Carol Krinks

Board & Staff of the Uniontown Library

Wednesday Morning 500 Club

Uniontown Library Board & Staff

Mr. & Mrs. Larry Zebly

Tim & Karen Martin

Mr. Morris Ostroff

IN MEMORY OF

Samuel Ammirato

Helen Jane Cahn Overdorff

Harriet Fitzsimmons

Harriet Fitzsimmons

Harriet Fitzsimmons

Harriet Fitzsimmons

Darlene Goldsmith

Frances Kachur

Frances Kachur

Patrick J. Marinelli

Jack Marrow

Fredericka Hoover Martin

Nancy N. Montgomery

Marian Rittenhouse

John A. Santer

Mary Ellen Smith

Edward E. Suchevits

Paula Turosak

DONOR

William T. McGee II

Donna J. Teeter

Christy Fusco

James & Eleanor Ulmer

Stephen Petruska

UPL Board & Staff

Christine Bryan

Mrs. Elaine Agostini & Family

Cecelia Arthur

Bernice M. Suchevits

Uniontown V.F.D. Booster Club

Louise Williams

Robin Semans

Patrick & Susan Ruane

Bernice M. Suchevits

Morris Ostroff

Bernice M. Suchevits

John & Roseanna Kozup

IN MEMORY OF

Marcy Coburn

Frances Collier

Frances Collier

Frances Collier

Frances Collier

Edward Grimes

Ann Habit

Ann Habit

Joseph & Kurt Hawkins

Joseph & Kurt Hawkins

James Hustead

Michaline McGarvey

James Myers

Bernard Riggin Sr.

Marian Rittenhouse

Marian Rittenhouse

Marian Rittenhouse

Jeff Roddy

Vincenza Sabatine

Vincenza Sabatine

Sherrie Shimko

Martha Yocum

DONOR

James Coburn III and Ralph & Mary Klink

Morris Ostroff

Rhonda Hatfield

Karl, Deborah & Beth Wiltrout

Jerry Sabatine & Robin Breakiron

Bernie & Teresa Riggin

Kathy & Larry Bush

William McGee II

Pamela Seighman

Renee Juhl

Mary Ellen Gearing

Bernie & Teresa Riggin

Kathleen Jose & Family

Bernie & Teresa Riggin

Gary & Lisa Ruane

William R. Ruane

Grace Anna Hostetler

Bernie & Teresa Riggin

William McGee II

George R. Smalley Co. Inc.

Pat & Bernee Coffin

Bernie & Teresa Riggin

IN MEMORY OF

Mr. & Mrs. Gene Bartock

Thomas Biddle

Marcy Coburn

Karen Crozier

Deceased Members of the F.C.G.S.

John Gesso

Richard Giachetti

Charles Hughes

Jane Kuzup

Bill Mullan

Louis Ridley, Sr.

Marian Rittenhouse

Marian Rittenhouse

Marian Rittenhouse

Marian Rittenhouse

Marian Rittenhouse

Vincenza Sabatine

Vincenza Sabatine

Vincenza Sabatine

Cynthia Schirra

Cynthia Schirra

Cynthia Schirra

DONOR

Mr. & Mrs. Bob Mayllen

Victoria Nehls & Pamela Neely

James Coburn III and Ralph & Mary Klink

Adele Kezmarsky

Fayette County Genealogical Society

Mr. & Mrs. Bob Mayllen

Grace Giachetti & Patty DeAngelo

Grace Giachetti

Lillian Rogers

Nancy McGregor

Silver Generation c/o East End Community Center

Robert Stein

Lori Detweiler & Frank Kurtik

George & Carney Rigg

Nancy & Don Stone

Mr. & Mrs. Richard DeCenzo

Denice & Donald Robinson

The Millers

Nick & Laura Fygetakes

Bob & Carol Warman

Dr. & Mrs. Joe Ruby

Morris Ostroff

IN MEMORY OF

Phil Amber

Yolanda Russo Congelio

Yolanda Russo Congelio

Yolanda Russo Congelio

Yolanda Russo Congelio

Yolanda Russo Congelio

Karen Crozier

Emanuel Davis

Alex Merkosky, Jr.

William C. Mullan

Edward Petcheny

Lois Jean Tiberi Petrazzi

James Rice

James Rice

Marian Rittenhouse

Marian Rittenhouse

Marian Rittenhouse

Marian Rittenhouse

Marian Rittenhouse

Marian Rittenhouse

Marian Rittenhouse

Marian Rittenhouse

Marian Rittenhouse

Marian Rittenhouse

Marian Rittenhouse

Marian Rittenhouse

Marian Rittenhouse

Marian Rittenhouse

Marian Rittenhouse

Marian Rittenhouse

Marian Rittenhouse

Marian Rittenhouse

Marian Rittenhouse

Marian Rittenhouse

Marian Rittenhouse

Jeannette Ostroff Steinberg

Polly Storey

Anthony Trincia

Ace Workman

DONOR

Maria Litman

Cindy & Joe Veno

Sherrie & Mike Korsch

Marge Rohlf & Lisa Dunn

Chris & Angie DiConcilis & Family

Josh & Maria Swimmer & Family

Mr. & Mrs. Patrick O’Connor

Blaine & Anita Homistek

Greater Uniontown Joint Sewage Plant Authority

Robin Semans

Lance & Pat Campbell

The Kacmar Family, Grace, Carol, David & Michael

Cecelia Arthur & Family

Steve & Bernadette Karoffa

Dan & Bonnie Scott

John & Barbara Trivonovich

Charles & Eleanor Curry

Chris & Terry Cluss

Harry C. Isabel

Kelly Swartz

Dan Bosnic

Patricia Americo

John G. Goodman

Robin Semans

Jo Ruse

Joanne Young & Bill Krall

Shirley Gearing

Morris Ostroff

Joyce Carbonara

Menallen Township Supervisors & Staff

Robert C. Balling

Beverly Honeywill

Christy Fusco

The Board of the Uniontown Library

The Staff of the Uniontown Library

Frank & Pat Berardi

Mary Jo Clark

Joseph & Albesina Correal Family

Joanne Young & Bill Krall

2015 Memorials & Honorariums

IN MEMORY OF

Karen Joyce Crozier

Daniel John Dice

David DiPietro

Dr. Angelo Elardo

Anna Marie Fisher

Anna Marie Fisher

Anna Marie Fisher

Henry Gerome

Henry Gerome

Henry Gerome

Henry Gerome

Henry Gerome

Henry Gerome

Henry Gerome

Joanne Hozak

William J. Hubbard

Garnet M. Huntley

Alex Merkosky

Alex Merkosky

Michael Shotter

DONOR

Morris Ostroff

Kristin Pavlovich

Nadine A. Reposkey

Terry & Nancy Dawson

Mr. & Mrs. Larry Bush

William T. McGee II

Jeffrey M. Wymard

Rose Blout & Family

Gerome Manufacturing Employees

Susan Pickens

Doris & Tom Geer & Family

Washington Financial

Carol McDowell

Dorothy Isabel

Loretta Lazaran, Jean Rendina, & Sue Merryman

Kiwanis Club of Uniontown

Jay D. Huntley

The Kacmar Family – Grace, David Michael, & Carol Kacmar Collins

Chuck, Joan, Carolyn, & Carla Holloman

Joseph & Mary Sanfilippo & Family

IN HONOR OF

Dr. & Mrs. Ronald Bushick

DONOR

Jo Ruse

IN MEMORY OF

Becky Barbush

Becky Barbush

Nevin Bryan

Marcy Coburn

Marcy Coburn

Catherine Delverme

Henry Gerome

Henry Gerome

Henry Gerome

Henry Gerome

Irene H. Gorol

Natalie F. Kacmar

Natalie F. Kacmar

Natalie F. Kacmar

Natalie F. Kacmar

Natalie F. Kacmar

Natalie F. Kacmar

Natalie F. Kacmar

Natalie F. Kacmar

Natalie F. Kacmar

Natalie F. Kacmar

Natalie F. Kacmar

Alex Merkosky

Melvin Rosinsky

Polly Storey

Polly Storey

Fred Taylor

George Teslovich

Florence Thomas

DONOR

William T. McGee II

Kathy & Larry Bush

Francisca & Tom Balling

James Coburn III & Ralph & Mary Klink

James Coburn III & Ralph & Mary Klink

Alfred & Michelle Malik

Kathy & Larry Bush

Board & Staff of the Uniontown Public Library

McClure & Wolf, LLP

Chris & Terry Cluss

Robin Semans

Ed & Kathy Sumego

Madelyn & Jay Cindric

Mike & Ann Shotter

Belle Mikluscak

Ann & Steve Cehula

Pam & Vince Giochetti

Mark Cindric & Family

Carol, David, Michael, & Grace Kacmar

Gloria Liedlich

Roxann Humbert & Family

Nadine Reposkey

Board & Staff of the Uniontown Public Library

Bernee & Pat Coffin

Jennie Cortis

Bailey Lane LLC

Katherine Belfer

Patty DeAngelo

Morris Ostroff

IN MEMORY OF

Evan Carom

Marianne Crossley

Shirley Fee

Robert A. Goodwin, Sr.

Carolyn S. Hill

Natalie Kacmar

Natalie Kacmar

Natalie Kacmar

Clark W. King III

Andrew Liptock

Greg Lockhart

Nelson McDonald

Patrick F. Nichols

Carl John Sierzega, Jr.

Mary Ellen Speelman

Polly Storey

Polly Storey

Polly Storey

Polly Storey

Polly Storey

Polly Storey

Polly Storey

Polly Storey

Walter Wrana

DONOR

Rose Micarelli

G.L. Crossley

Libby & Larry Blair

The Greater Uniontown Joint Sewage Plant Authority

Ginny & Ray Rosnick

John & Karen Ward

Richard Haynali

Ralph & Denise Nalback

Peter Hook

Redstone High School Class of 1956

Elaine Milan

Bruce & Patti Sterling

Morris Ostroff

Pod, Bob, & Marcus Mayllen

Shirley Sokol

Robin Semans

Tod & Irma Trent

Joyce Carbonara & Family

Chubb Group of Insurance Companies

Giordano & Siegel Judelson

Angelo & Anna Lacarbonara

Debbie Ziment

Dr. & Mrs. Joseph F. Gallo

Morris Ostroff

IN MEMORY OF

Evan Carom

Evan Carom

Evan Carom

Evan Carom

Richard Hoch

Thomas Jefferson

David C. Martin

John L. Medved, Sr.

Moe Pastorius

Betty J. Hudec Pergalske

Mark A. Shaffer

Polly Storey

Polly Storey

Polly Storey

Polly Storey

John F. Yukish

DONOR

Alessia Romeo

Mary & Charles Machesky

Betsy Mechling

Patty & Bill David

Joyce & Joe Micoli

Patty & Bill David

Patty & Bill David

Charles & Joan Holloman

William T. McGee II

Raymond & Robbi Carolla

Carolyn & Riad Saradar

Harvey C. Kallus

Clemencia Thacker

The Staff of the Uniontown Library

The Board of the Uniontown Library

Gwendolyn & Rev. Louis E. Ridgley

IN HONOR OF

Joan Patchan Lunifield

DONOR

Martha Kempil